Telephone 01728 860213
E-Mail office@debenhamhigh.co.uk
Postcode IP14 6BL

Debenham High School

Debenham High School

Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School Life at Debenham High School

Staff List

To email a member of staff directly, use: initialsurname@debenhamhigh.co.uk 

 

TEACHING STAFF

Miss J Upton Headteacher
Mr S Martin Deputy Headteacher
Mrs L Ramsay Assistant Headteacher
Miss S McBurney Assistant Headteacher
Mr S Bange Mathematics
Mrs S Bolton Science
Mr L Brooks Science
Mrs R Cane 2nd in English
Mrs L Carr Head of Art
Mrs N Coe Head of Mathematics
Mr K Cook PE
Mr A Dubberley Head of History
Mrs L Farrell Geography
Mrs J Farrow Head of English
Mr E Geronimo Head of ICT
Mr C Hadwen Mathematics
Mrs S Halford-Thompson             Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr P Hanraads Mathematics
Mr M Hardcastle Drama
Dr A Healy Science
Mrs V Hyland Health and Social Care
Mrs J Jude History; Head of Year 7
Mrs D King DT Textiles
Miss A Leost Modern Foreign Languages
Mr D McMillan Science; Head of Year 9
Mr N Mitchell Head of PE
Miss B Moreau Modern Foreign Languages
Mr B Molton Geography
Miss J Newman Head of Design Technology
Miss L Parnell History
Mr S Phaup Science
Mr S Rinaldi Head of Music
Mr S Rockett Head of Science
Ms V Sandall PE
Miss K Saunders Science, Head of PSHE
Mrs A Scott SEN Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Miss E Stebbings English
Miss L Stratford Art
Miss N Sturges Music
Mr K Tapscott 2nd i/c Mathematics
Mrs C Thomas PE, Head of Year 10
Mr S Trevorrow English; Head of Year 11
Mrs J Turner Head of Food Technology
Mrs S Watson English
Mrs G Wilkinson English
Mrs J Wilson Geography, Business Studies
Mr D Yaroslaw Head of RE; Head of Year 8

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr A Beckett Assistant Caretaker
Miss C Bolton Graduate Intern
Mrs C Bosley Teaching Assistant
Miss D Bryan Graduate Intern
Miss J Collins Teaching Assistant
Mr J Debenham Graduate Intern
Mrs G Davison ICT Technician
Mrs C Foord-Johnson                  Learning Resources, Trips & Visits Coordinator;
Mrs S Forster-Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Fowler Teaching Assistant, Lab Assistant
Mrs C Gilgan Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Godson Teaching Assistant
Mr S Hawkins Network Manager, Site Manager
Mrs N Hughes Exams Officer & Assessment Coordinator
Mrs L Keeble Student Support
Mr R Keeble Caretaker
Miss C Knock Bursar
Mr B Liptay-Wagner Graduate Intern
Mrs L Johnson Finance Assistant
Mr A Mahmudi Senior IT Technician
Mr G Malster Design Technology Technician
Mrs J Norman Office Manager
Mrs S Phaup Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Pink Catering Manager
Miss N Rendell Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Rose Receptionist & Lead First Aider
Mr C Ryland Teaching Assistant
Mr A Scarfe Cover Supervisor
Dr C Sharpe Data Officer
Miss S Smart SEN Administrative Support
Mr I Towler Senior Cover Supervisor
Mr K Voller Careers & work related learning advisor, H&S coordinator
Mrs K Wither Head of Kitchen
Miss C Whale Reprographics
Mrs T Willmott Business Manager
Mrs G Woods Laboratory Technician
 

PERIPATETIC STAFF

Mr M Boreham Guitars
Miss H Cunnington Singing 
Ms K Dawson Brass
Ms J Downes Woodwind
Miss Z Edmunds Woodwind
Mrs N Free Piano
Mr W Rogers Drums
Mrs C Stafford Piano
Mrs P Stoten Upper Strings
Mrs R Welham Cello